1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

135 WALTER ROAD, SWANSEA  SA1 5RQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657831
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANSEA. THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 20 days.

Name THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 06657831
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 135 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 5RQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Bidder Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (-17 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THRESHOLD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Jul 2008