1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. OVINGDEAN PROPERTY LIMITED

OVINGDEAN PROPERTY LIMITED

DOCKMASTER'S HOUSE, 1 HERTSMERE ROAD, LONDON  E14 8JJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657866
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OVINGDEAN PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OVINGDEAN PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 1 day.

Name OVINGDEAN PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number 06657866
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DOCKMASTER'S HOUSE
1 HERTSMERE ROAD
LONDON
E14 8JJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Incorporated Holdings Ltd St. Georges Street, Douglas, IM1 1AH Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OVINGDEAN PROPERTY LIMITED 28 Jul 2008
GOODMAYES 16 LIMITED 18 May 2010
BURY GREEN LIMITED 05 Jul 2010
GHL (SITE 1) LIMITED 19 Aug 2010