1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED

GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED

3RD FLOOR STERLING HOUSE, LANGSTON ROAD, LOUGHTON  IG10 3TS
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06657904
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHTON. GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 7 months and 6 days.

Name GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED
Company number 06657904
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR STERLING HOUSE
LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 3TS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Galliard Holdings Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Galliard Holdings Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GHL (MUSEUM ST) LIMITED 28 Jul 2008
GOODMAYES 10 LIMITED 25 Mar 2010