1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. 581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED

581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED

3RD FLOOR, STERLING HOUSE LANGSTON ROAD, LOUGHTON  IG10 3TS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658004
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHTON. 581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months.

Name 581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED
Company number 06658004
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR
STERLING HOUSE LANGSTON ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 3TS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Galliard Homes Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Saturday, April 6, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Galliard Homes Limited Langston Road, IG10 3TS Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, April 6, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
581 & 581B KENTON LANE LIMITED 28 Jul 2008
GOODMAYES 36 LIMITED 28 Jun 2011
MEADOW RISE (BILLERICAY) LIMITED 20 Feb 2012