1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. /
  6. DERBYSHIRE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITED

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITED

RIVERSIDE WORKS, STORFORTH LANE, CHESTERFIELD  S40 2TU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658076
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHESTERFIELD. DERBYSHIRE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Buying and selling of own real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 6 days.

Name DERBYSHIRE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITED
Company number 06658076
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RIVERSIDE WORKS
STORFORTH LANE
CHESTERFIELD
S40 2TU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Adams Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (300 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DERBYSHIRE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITED 28 Jul 2008