1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD

EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD

41 ROLLE STREET, EXMOUTH  EX8 2SN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658123
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EXMOUTH. EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 10 months and 30 days.

Name EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD
Company number 06658123
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 41 ROLLE STREET
EXMOUTH
EX8 2SN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jenny Anne Clark Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EATON-TERRY CLARK HOLIDAYS LTD 28 Jul 2008
HOLIDAY HAVENS LTD 22 Aug 2008