1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD

NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD

107 PROMENADE, CHELTENHAM  GL50 1NW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658307
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD was incorporated on Monday, July 28, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 10 months and 30 days.

Name NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD
Company number 06658307
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 107 PROMENADE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1NW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nigel Charles Errington-Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (94 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NIGEL ERRINGTON-SMITH & COMPANY (LETTINGS) LTD 28 Jul 2008