1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. JOHN LOMAS FURNITURE LIMITED

JOHN LOMAS FURNITURE LIMITED

UNIT 16 ZONE 3 CINDER ROAD, BURNTWOOD BUSINESS PARK, BURNTWOOD  WS7 3FS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658624
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JOHN LOMAS FURNITURE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 29, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURNTWOOD. JOHN LOMAS FURNITURE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 19 days.

Name JOHN LOMAS FURNITURE LIMITED
Company number 06658624
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 16 ZONE 3 CINDER ROAD
BURNTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
BURNTWOOD
WS7 3FS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sgp1 Limited Old Gloucester Street, WC1N 3AX Dates: Thursday, September 30, 2021 - Thursday, September 30, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Shift Portfolio 1 Limited Old Gloucester Street, WC1N 3AX Dates: Thursday, September 30, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Shift Portfolio 1 Limited Old Gloucester Street, WC1N 3AX Dates: Tuesday, January 5, 2021 - Thursday, September 30, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr John Charles Lomas Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 29, 2016 - Tuesday, January 5, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen Thomas Lomas Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 29, 2016 - Tuesday, January 5, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2022, (134 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 26 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOHN LOMAS FURNITURE LIMITED 29 Jul 2008