1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight air transport
  5. /
  6. UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED

UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED

SUMMIT HOUSE WOODLAND PARK, BRADFORD ROAD, CLECKHEATON  BD19 6BW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658781
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 29, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CLECKHEATON. UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight air transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 13 days.

Name UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 06658781
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUMMIT HOUSE WOODLAND PARK
BRADFORD ROAD
CLECKHEATON
BD19 6BW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fagioli S.P.A Dates: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Lbh Mozambique, Lda Dates: Wednesday, March 10, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Utc Overseas Pvt Limited Woodland Park, Bradford Road, BD19 6BW Dates: Tuesday, November 3, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Utc Overseas Holding Ireland Limited Killcleagh Park, Castle Daly Dates: Friday, July 29, 2016 - Tuesday, November 3, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 26 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 29 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UFL LOGISTICS LIMITED 29 Jul 2008
UTC (UK) LIMITED 12 Oct 2020