1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sea and coastal freight water transport
  5. /
  6. SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

6 WENSLEYDALE CLOSE, SHAW, SWINDON  SN5 5SP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06658981
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 29, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWINDON. SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sea and coastal freight water transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 19 days.

Name SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06658981
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 WENSLEYDALE CLOSE
SHAW
SWINDON
SN5 5SP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adel Abdalla Bshara Nationality: Libyan Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 23 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 25 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHAMS MARINE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Jul 2008