1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED

M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED

7 SWAN COURT CYGNET PARK, HAMPTON, PETERBOROUGH  PE7 8GX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06659564
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 18 days.

Name M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED
Company number 06659564
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 SWAN COURT CYGNET PARK
HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8GX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Darren Worsdall Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Marcus Lorraine Worsdall Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M.L. WORSDALL & SON LIMITED 30 Jul 2008
M.L. WORDSALL & SON LIMITED 06 Aug 2008