1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed carriers
  5. /
  6. SUREWAY LOGISTICS LIMITED

SUREWAY LOGISTICS LIMITED

284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, LYTHAM ST. ANNES  FY8 1LH
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06659589
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SUREWAY LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYTHAM ST. ANNES. SUREWAY LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Licensed carriers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name SUREWAY LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 06659589
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
FY8 1LH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian Wallace Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Nicola Helen Wallace Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2018, (-1533 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2016
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUREWAY LOGISTICS LIMITED 30 Jul 2008