1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED

JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED

SUITE 8, 1-3, LITTLE TITCHFIELD STREET, LONDON  W1W 7BU
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06659792
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 2 months and 14 days.

Name JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED
Company number 06659792
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 8, 1-3
LITTLE TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 7BU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Braham Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 19, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 16 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 16 July 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 19 May 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOHN BRAHAM TRANSPORT LIMITED 30 Jul 2008