1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED

WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED

1-2 THE GRANGE, HIGH STREET, WESTERHAM  TN16 1AH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06659932
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WESTERHAM. WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 18 days.

Name WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED
Company number 06659932
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1-2 THE GRANGE
HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
TN16 1AH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Reuben Warren Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 11, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-109 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 08 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 11 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WARRENS EUROPEAN LIMITED 30 Jul 2008