1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD

D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD

UNIT 12 BUGLERS YARD BLACKHILL ROAD, HOLTON HEATH TRADING PARK, POOLE  BH16 6LS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06659940
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in POOLE. D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD
Company number 06659940
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 12 BUGLERS YARD BLACKHILL ROAD
HOLTON HEATH TRADING PARK
POOLE
BH16 6LS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Laura Ann Louise Wrann Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 1, 2019 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Darren Barrie Wrann Nationality: British Dates: Monday, July 4, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Laura Ann Louise Wrann Nationality: English Dates: Monday, July 4, 2016 - Tuesday, January 1, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (261 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD 30 Jul 2008
D & L DRIVERS SOLUTIONS LTD. 19 Feb 2015
D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTD 03 Mar 2015
D & L DRIVERS SOLUTIONS LTD 21 Apr 2016