1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  5. /
  6. SPORTSLINER LIMITED

SPORTSLINER LIMITED

PORTLAND, 25 HIGH STREET, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, HIGH STREET, CRAWLEY  RH10 1BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06659948
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SPORTSLINER LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CRAWLEY. SPORTSLINER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-scheduled passenger air transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name SPORTSLINER LIMITED
Company number 06659948
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PORTLAND, 25 HIGH STREET, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
RH10 1BG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham Allen Waters Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2023, (475 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2022
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SPORTSLINER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPORTSLINER LIMITED 30 Jul 2008
ELITE AIR CHARTER LIMITED 18 Nov 2009