1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. TEN 4 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

TEN 4 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

THE OFFICES OF SILKE & CO 1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE, WATERDALE, DONCASTER  DN1 3HR
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06660016
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

TEN 4 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DONCASTER. TEN 4 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 8 months and 30 days.

Name TEN 4 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Company number 06660016
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OFFICES OF SILKE & CO 1ST FLOOR CONSORT HOUSE
WATERDALE
DONCASTER
DN1 3HR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Anne Louise Eyles Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Paul James Eyles Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 27 July 2018

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEN 4 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 30 Jul 2008