1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sea and coastal passenger water transport
  5. /
  6. EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED

EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED

2 COLNE VIEW COTTAGES, ABBERTON ROAD FINGRINGHOE, COLCHESTER  CO5 7AS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06660040
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COLCHESTER. EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sea and coastal passenger water transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 18 days.

Name EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED
Company number 06660040
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 COLNE VIEW COTTAGES
ABBERTON ROAD FINGRINGHOE
COLCHESTER
CO5 7AS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin Urquhart Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (255 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDUCATIONAL HEIGHTS LIMITED 30 Jul 2008
EVOLUTION RIGS LIMITED 11 Mar 2010