1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. AVOTRA LTD

AVOTRA LTD

46C MOUNT STREET, LONDON  W1K 2SA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06660293
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AVOTRA LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AVOTRA LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 18 days.

Name AVOTRA LTD
Company number 06660293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 46C MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 2SA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Kelly Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, December 31, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Hyun Ji Shim Nationality: South Korean Dates: Sunday, November 18, 2018 - Tuesday, December 31, 2019 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Jae Hyung Shim Nationality: South Korean Dates: Sunday, November 18, 2018 - Sunday, November 18, 2018 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Aitherena Limited Crescent Road, BN11 1QR Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Sunday, November 18, 2018 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 December
Next annual accounts due 18 March 2021, (-517 days left)
Latest accounts 29 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVOTRA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVOTRA LTD 30 Jul 2008
VENTUNO LIMITED 23 Dec 2010