1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. AHL FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD

AHL FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD

UNIT7A, RADFORD CRESCENT, BILLERICAY  CM12 0DU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06660645
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AHL FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BILLERICAY. AHL FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 18 days.

Name AHL FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 06660645
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT7A
RADFORD CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
CM12 0DU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Spraggon Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 27, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Steven Spraggon Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, July 30, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AHL FLEET MANAGEMENT LTD 30 Jul 2008