1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other transportation support activities
  5. /
  6. 3D TRANSPORT LTD

3D TRANSPORT LTD

23 CHORLEY NEW ROAD, BOLTON  BL1 4QR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06660761
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

3D TRANSPORT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, July 30, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOLTON. 3D TRANSPORT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other transportation support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name 3D TRANSPORT LTD
Company number 06660761
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Dawn Lesley Dobson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control
Mr David Frederic Dobson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 3D TRANSPORT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
3D TRANSPORT LTD 30 Jul 2008