1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other transportation support activities
  5. /
  6. KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD

KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD

9 WORSLEY ROAD, SWINTON, MANCHESTER  M27 5WN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06660948
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, July 31, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other transportation support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 11 days.

Name KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD
Company number 06660948
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 WORSLEY ROAD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 5WN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Keiron Connolly Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (-11 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEY SERVICE LOGISTICS LTD 31 Jul 2008