1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight air transport
  5. /
  6. TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS CENTRE, FOSSE WAY, NEWARK  NG24 4SP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06661314
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 31, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWARK. TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight air transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 11 days.

Name TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 06661314
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS CENTRE
FOSSE WAY
NEWARK
NG24 4SP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Thomas Morris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 31 July 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRADE FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Jul 2008