1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. EDWARDS BROS (TIERS CROSS) LIMITED

EDWARDS BROS (TIERS CROSS) LIMITED

THE GARAGE BROAD HAVEN ROAD, TIERS CROSS, HAVERFORDWEST  SA62 3BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06661501
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EDWARDS BROS (TIERS CROSS) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 31, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAVERFORDWEST. EDWARDS BROS (TIERS CROSS) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 11 days.

Name EDWARDS BROS (TIERS CROSS) LIMITED
Company number 06661501
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jul 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE GARAGE BROAD HAVEN ROAD
TIERS CROSS
HAVERFORDWEST
SA62 3BZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert William Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, April 1, 2017 - Saturday, April 1, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert William Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, April 1, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Jayne Elizabeth May Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, April 1, 2017 - Saturday, April 1, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert William Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - Saturday, April 1, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control
Mrs Jane Elizabeth May Edwards Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDWARDS BROS (TIERS CROSS) LIMITED 31 Jul 2008