1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. WIGAN TIPPERS LTD

WIGAN TIPPERS LTD

52 RICHMOND HILL, PEMBERTON, WIGAN  WN5 8AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06662018
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WIGAN TIPPERS LTD was incorporated on Friday, August 1, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIGAN. WIGAN TIPPERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 10 days.

Name WIGAN TIPPERS LTD
Company number 06662018
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 52 RICHMOND HILL
PEMBERTON
WIGAN
WN5 8AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tim Garner Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 August
Next annual accounts due 29 May 2023, (290 days left)
Latest accounts 29 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WIGAN TIPPERS LTD 01 Aug 2008