1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. D. FARNABY LIMITED

D. FARNABY LIMITED

37-38 MARKET STREET, FERRYHILL  DL17 8JH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06662884
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

D. FARNABY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FERRYHILL. D. FARNABY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 7 days.

Name D. FARNABY LIMITED
Company number 06662884
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 37-38 MARKET STREET
FERRYHILL
DL17 8JH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Farnaby Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against D. FARNABY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
D. FARNABY LIMITED 04 Aug 2008