1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. CML F & L [TELFORD] LTD

CML F & L [TELFORD] LTD

BUILDING 2 BROCKTON BUSINESS PARK, HALESFIELD 10, TELFORD  TF7 4QP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06663387
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CML F & L [TELFORD] LTD was incorporated on Monday, August 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TELFORD. CML F & L [TELFORD] LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 7 days.

Name CML F & L [TELFORD] LTD
Company number 06663387
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BUILDING 2 BROCKTON BUSINESS PARK
HALESFIELD 10
TELFORD
TF7 4QP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Culina Group Limited Shrewsbury Road, TF9 3SQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CML F & L [TELFORD] LTD 04 Aug 2008
CML FULFILMENT & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 04 Dec 2008