1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED

NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED

22 CHERITON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE  CT20 2AS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06663538
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FOLKESTONE. NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 7 days.

Name NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED
Company number 06663538
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 CHERITON GARDENS
FOLKESTONE
CT20 2AS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joerg Alfred Ehlers Nationality: German Dates: Tuesday, June 25, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Channel Company Consulting Ltd. Cheriton Gardens, CT20 2AS Dates: Thursday, August 4, 2016 - Tuesday, June 25, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORD-TRANS AUTOTRANSPORTE LIMITED 04 Aug 2008