1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. UK TRUCK CLEAN LIMITED

UK TRUCK CLEAN LIMITED

4 LINDEN CLOSE, LYMM  WA13 9PH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06663728
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

UK TRUCK CLEAN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 4, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYMM. UK TRUCK CLEAN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 7 days.

Name UK TRUCK CLEAN LIMITED
Company number 06663728
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 LINDEN CLOSE
LYMM
WA13 9PH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gary Alan Taylor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Lisa Joanna Taylor Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UK TRUCK CLEAN LIMITED 04 Aug 2008
UK FLEET WASH LIMITED 09 Sep 2008