1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Unlicensed carrier
  5. /
  6. DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD.

DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD.

20 STATION ROAD, SWINTON, ROTHERHAM  S64 8AU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06664181
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD. was incorporated on Tuesday, August 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed carrier. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD.
Company number 06664181
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 STATION ROAD
SWINTON
ROTHERHAM
S64 8AU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin David Mitchell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, August 5, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (286 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DON DESPATCH COURIERS LTD. 05 Aug 2008