1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. TRANSAXX GROUP LTD

TRANSAXX GROUP LTD

85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, FIRST FLOOR, LONDON  W1W 7LT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06664206
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TRANSAXX GROUP LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, August 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TRANSAXX GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 6 days.

Name TRANSAXX GROUP LTD
Company number 06664206
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
W1W 7LT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Adaobi Izuka Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 28, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRANSAXX GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRANSAXX GROUP LTD 05 Aug 2008