1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cargo handling for water transport activities
  5. /
  6. OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED

OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED

27 WODELL DRIVE, WOLVERTON, MILTON KEYNES  MK12 5FT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06664956
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Cargo handling for water transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 6 days.

Name OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED
Company number 06664956
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 WODELL DRIVE
WOLVERTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5FT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kenneth Ejiofor Nnadi Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Sunday, January 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OCKINE INVESTMENT UK LIMITED 05 Aug 2008