1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Removal services
  5. /
  6. R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD

R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD

OFFICE A9 BIZSPACE BUSINESS PARK, KINGS ROAD, TYSELEY  B11 2AL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06665094
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, August 5, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TYSELEY. R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Removal services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 12 days.

Name R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD
Company number 06665094
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICE A9 BIZSPACE BUSINESS PARK
KINGS ROAD
TYSELEY
B11 2AL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Brunilda Braha Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Saturday, October 1, 2016 - Tuesday, November 26, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Klodian Meta Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Saturday, October 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R & A REMOVALS (2015) LTD 05 Aug 2008
PREMIER SITE MANAGEMENT LTD 23 Sep 2016