1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sea and coastal freight water transport
  5. /
  6. WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED

WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED

174 WEST HENDON BROADWAY, LONDON  NW9 7AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06665897
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 6, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sea and coastal freight water transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 11 days.

Name WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 06665897
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 174 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jaffar Akhtary Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (286 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WESTERN FREIGHT & LOGISTICS LIMITED 06 Aug 2008
WESTERN FREIGHT FORWARDING SERVICES LIMITED 03 Sep 2013