1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED

J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED

12 ABERNANT ROAD, CWMGORS, AMMANFORD  SA18 1RB
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06666258
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 6, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AMMANFORD. J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06666258
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Aug 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 ABERNANT ROAD
CWMGORS
AMMANFORD
SA18 1RB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daren Alsop Nationality: British Dates: Monday, August 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 August 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 06 August 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J.H.A. DRIVING SERVICES LIMITED 06 Aug 2008