1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. SERVICEWIDE LIMITED

SERVICEWIDE LIMITED

13 PORTLAND ROAD, EDGBASTON, BIRMINGHAM  B16 9HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06666713
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SERVICEWIDE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 7, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. SERVICEWIDE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 4 days.

Name SERVICEWIDE LIMITED
Company number 06666713
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 PORTLAND ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven John Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, August 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SERVICEWIDE LIMITED 07 Aug 2008