1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD

DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD

30 MUIRFIELD AVENUE, SWINTON, ROTHERHAM  S64 8SX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06666927
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, August 7, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 3 months and 3 days.

Name DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD
Company number 06666927
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Aug 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 MUIRFIELD AVENUE
SWINTON
ROTHERHAM
S64 8SX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Hill Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 July 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 10 September 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DH DRIVING SERVICES LTD 07 Aug 2008