1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Taxi operation
  5. /
  6. CNC TAXIS LTD

CNC TAXIS LTD

3-5 LONDON ROAD, RAINHAM  ME8 7RG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06667215
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CNC TAXIS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, August 7, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAINHAM. CNC TAXIS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Taxi operation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 4 days.

Name CNC TAXIS LTD
Company number 06667215
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3-5 LONDON ROAD
RAINHAM
ME8 7RG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Aqeel Malik Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 15, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Riaz Ahmed Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Ghulam Kubra Ahmed Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, December 15, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CNC TAXIS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CNC TAXIS LTD 07 Aug 2008
SAS EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LIMITED 05 Mar 2021
SAS EXECUTIVE TRAVEL KENT LIMITED 10 Feb 2022