1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Taxi operation
  5. /
  6. LYNX TAXIS LIMITED

LYNX TAXIS LIMITED

297A LONDON ROAD, HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT  SK7 4PS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06667358
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LYNX TAXIS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 7, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKPORT. LYNX TAXIS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Taxi operation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 4 days.

Name LYNX TAXIS LIMITED
Company number 06667358
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 297A LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
SK7 4PS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Hossein Shakeri Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LYNX TAXIS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LYNX TAXIS LIMITED 07 Aug 2008