1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  5. /
  6. EAST LONDON BUS LTD.

EAST LONDON BUS LTD.

C/O STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED ONE STOCKPORT EXCHANGE, 20 RAILWAY ROAD, STOCKPORT  SK1 3SW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06667411
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EAST LONDON BUS LTD. was incorporated on Thursday, August 7, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKPORT. EAST LONDON BUS LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar). This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 4 days.

Name EAST LONDON BUS LTD.
Company number 06667411
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED ONE STOCKPORT EXCHANGE
20 RAILWAY ROAD
STOCKPORT
SK1 3SW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at EAST LONDON BUS LTD..

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (172 days left)
Latest accounts 01 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EAST LONDON BUS LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EAST LONDON BUS LTD. 07 Aug 2008