1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. COMET CAR HIRE (CCH) LIMITED

COMET CAR HIRE (CCH) LIMITED

HEATHROW COACH CENTRE, SIPSON ROAD, WEST DRAYTON  UB7 0HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06667754
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

COMET CAR HIRE (CCH) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, August 7, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST DRAYTON. COMET CAR HIRE (CCH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 4 days.

Name COMET CAR HIRE (CCH) LIMITED
Company number 06667754
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HEATHROW COACH CENTRE
SIPSON ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
UB7 0HN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Transdev Plc Great West Road, TW8 0GP Dates: Sunday, August 7, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 19 December
Next annual accounts due 19 September 2022, (38 days left)
Latest accounts 20 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMET CAR HIRE (CCH) LIMITED 07 Aug 2008