1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. N L LOGISTICS LIMITED

N L LOGISTICS LIMITED

CRANKWOOD FARM CRANKWOOD ROAD, ABRAM, WIGAN  WN2 5YB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06667849
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

N L LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 8, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIGAN. N L LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 3 days.

Name N L LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 06667849
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CRANKWOOD FARM CRANKWOOD ROAD
ABRAM
WIGAN
WN2 5YB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Anthony Liptrot Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against N L LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
N L LOGISTICS LIMITED 08 Aug 2008