1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. N W LOGISTICS LIMITED

N W LOGISTICS LIMITED

11 SWAN WAY, COALVILLE  LE67 4BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06667938
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

N W LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 8, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COALVILLE. N W LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 3 days.

Name N W LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 06667938
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 SWAN WAY
COALVILLE
LE67 4BU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nicholas Simon Weston Nationality: British Dates: Monday, August 8, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (261 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against N W LOGISTICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
N W LOGISTICS LIMITED 08 Aug 2008