1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Taxi operation
  5. /
  6. FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED

FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED

5 RUSSELL WAY, CHELMSFORD  CM1 3AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06668834
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 11, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELMSFORD. FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Taxi operation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years.

Name FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED
Company number 06668834
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 RUSSELL WAY
CHELMSFORD
CM1 3AA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan Richard Mitchell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Andrew John Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, June 22, 2021 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (146 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 08 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 11 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FAREWAY TAXIS LIMITED 11 Aug 2008