1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  5. /
  6. WINCH AIR LIMITED

WINCH AIR LIMITED

THE OLD FIRE STATION, 123 MORTLAKE HIGH STREET, LONDON  SW14 8SN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06669367
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WINCH AIR LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 11, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WINCH AIR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-scheduled passenger air transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 6 days.

Name WINCH AIR LIMITED
Company number 06669367
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD FIRE STATION
123 MORTLAKE HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW14 8SN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Jac Holdings Limited St. Johns Road, HA1 2EY Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (194 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 08 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 11 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WINCH AIR LIMITED 11 Aug 2008
AUGURSHIP 321 LIMITED 13 Aug 2008