1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Service activities incidental to water transportation
  5. /
  6. HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED

HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED

TRE-RU HOUSE, THE LEATS, TRURO  TR1 3AG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06670972
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TRURO. HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Service activities incidental to water transportation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years and 5 days.

Name HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED
Company number 06670972
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TRE-RU HOUSE
THE LEATS
TRURO
TR1 3AG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Robert Sydney Edgar Hubble Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, March 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Susan Christine Hubble Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HELIOS MARITIME AVIATION LIMITED 12 Aug 2008