1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED

SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED

75 NUTBUSH DRIVE, NORTHFIELD, BIRMINGHAM  B31 5SG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06671269
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 30 days.

Name SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED
Company number 06671269
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 75 NUTBUSH DRIVE, NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 5SG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Margaret Joyce Florence Jones Nationality: British Dates: Friday, August 12, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen William Jones Nationality: British Dates: Friday, August 12, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SWJ TRANSPORT LIMITED 12 Aug 2008