1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. DAYBRIDGE LIMITED

DAYBRIDGE LIMITED

CHILTON AIRFIELD, WALDINGFIELD ROAD, SUDBURY  CO10 0RB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06671382
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DAYBRIDGE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUDBURY. DAYBRIDGE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 30 days.

Name DAYBRIDGE LIMITED
Company number 06671382
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CHILTON AIRFIELD
WALDINGFIELD ROAD
SUDBURY
CO10 0RB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lord May Holdings Limited Waldingfield Road, CO10 0RB Dates: Friday, February 12, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr David Frederick May Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, February 12, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Estelle May Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, February 12, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAYBRIDGE LIMITED 12 Aug 2008