1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other passenger land transport
  5. /
  6. EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED

EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED

STIRLING HOUSE CULPEPER CLOSE, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, ROCHESTER  ME2 4HN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06671392
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 12, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROCHESTER. EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other passenger land transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 30 days.

Name EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED
Company number 06671392
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STIRLING HOUSE CULPEPER CLOSE
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE
ROCHESTER
ME2 4HN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Patrick Howard Earls Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 09 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 12 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EARLS OF LONDON LIMITED 12 Aug 2008