1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cargo handling for land transport activities
  5. /
  6. MWC LOGISTICS LIMITED

MWC LOGISTICS LIMITED

FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR, 170 EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM  B3 2HB
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06671971
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

MWC LOGISTICS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 13, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. MWC LOGISTICS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Cargo handling for land transport activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 5 months and 16 days.

Name MWC LOGISTICS LIMITED
Company number 06671971
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Aug 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR
170 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Premier Logistics (Uk) Limited Beveridge Lane, LE671TA Dates: Monday, December 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
C J Express Ltd St. Johns Business Park, St. Johns Grove, HU9 3RL Dates: Thursday, June 2, 2016 - Monday, December 18, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2017
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 04 June 2018

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MWC LOGISTICS LIMITED 13 Aug 2008
ROCKETBLUE LIMITED 15 Jun 2010
C J EXPRESS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED 04 Oct 2015